Currently not accepting online orders

Pop Over Eatery - Mystic
24 East Main Street, Mystic, CT
SPECIALS
MAY SPECIALS
Pumpkin Cornbread Benny
grilled pumpkin cornbread topped with housemade maple sausage, poached eggs and maple hollandaise + home fries$20.00Pumpkin Waffle
GF pumpkin beligan waffle toppeed with whipped cream, cinnamon and candied pepitas$17.00Apple Cider French Toast
brioche french toast + whipped cinnamon ricotta + cider poached apples + cinnamon sugar$19.00Harvest Hash
roasted brussesl, sweet potato, red potato, red onions, crispy sage and an over easy egg. add housemade maple sausage for $4$17.00The Fallover
scrambled eggs with cheddar, roasted sweet potato, caramelized onion, housemade maple sausage and a hot honey drizzle loaded in a fresh baked popover$18.00Pumpkin Pancakes
two buttermilk pumpkin pie pancakes$15.00Chicken POP Pie
$17.00
BAKERY
GLUTEN FREE Baked Goods
DRINKS
Beverages
Alternative Milks
$3.00Apple Juice
$3.00Arnold Palmer
$4.25Bottled Water
$2.50Chocolate Milk
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00
Diet Coke
Enjoy a break with Diet Coke, the perfect no-sugar, no-calorie companion. With its bold taste and distinctive blend of flavors, Diet Coke is an everyday hero when it comes to refreshing your day. Every sip of Diet Coke delivers the same great taste that's delighted fans for over 40 years. When you want a sugar-free soda that doesn't sacrifice on taste, reach for a Diet Coke.$3.00Hot Chocolate
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00+Kids Drink
$2.00Lavender Lemonade
$4.50Lemonade
$4.00Mango Juice
$3.00Milk
$2.00Orange Juice
$3.00
Regular Coke
Coca-Cola's crisp, refreshing taste has stood the test of time since 1886. These carefully crafted soft drinks are meant to be enjoyed anytime, anywhere. Pop open a Coca-Cola soda for a taste experience like no other. The familiar fizz and caffeine create an instant magic moment. Refreshing the world for over 130 years, Coca-Cola brings people together and spreads optimism wherever it goes. Find your magic and make life delicious with an ice-cold Coca-Cola.$3.00Sparkling Water
$3.75CULTURE POPS apple
$4.00Apple Cider
$4.50
ESPRESSO/COFFEE/TEAS
Americano
$3.25Banana Chai Latte
$6.00Bee Sting Latte
$5.50Cappucino
$4.50Chaga Matcha
$6.00Chaggacino
$6.00Chai Latte
$5.00Chai Latte Dirty
$6.00Cardamon Latte
$5.50Coffee
$3.50Decaf Americano
$3.00Espresso
$3.00Golden Spice Latte
$5.25Honey Lavendar Latte
$5.25Iced Coffee
$3.75Latte
$5.00Lavender London Fog
$5.50Lightning Charger
Diet Coke + Espresso + vanilla syrup$6.00Maple Cinnamon Latte
$5.75Maple Vanilla Iced Coffee
$5.25Matcha
$7.50Mighty Leaf Hot Teas
$3.00Mocha Latte
$5.25Nutty Caramel Latte
$5.75Salted Maple Chai
$5.75Protein Latte
$7.00Maple Black Sesame Matcha
matcha + milk + maple black sesame syrup or cold foam$7.50Pumpkin Spice Latte
housemade pumpkin spice syrup + espresso + milk$5.50The Pumpkin Situation
Brown Sugar Syrup + Espresso + milk + pumpkin cream cheese whip + graham cracker crumbs$6.75The Great Pumpkin
Iced coffee + maple syrup + milk + pumpkin cream cheese whip + a tiny donut$5.50Apple Chaider
Clydes Cider Mill Apple Cider + Chai$5.50Matcha Boo Latte
$7.50Piroette Latte
$7.50
Smoothies
Green Monster Smoothie
Orange, Spinach, Banana, Flax Seed, Honey, Almond Milk$8.00Strawberry Blondie Smoothie
Strawberry, Banana, Honey, Almond Milk$8.00Pop Right Up Smoothie
Cold Brew, Peanut Butter, Banana, Honey, Oat Milk$8.00Strawberry Mango Smoothie
$9.00
WATERMELON MINT SMOOTHIE
LOCAL WATERMELON + MINT + STRAWBERRIES + LIME$8.00
Wines / Beers/Drinks
Aperol Spritz
$12.00Bloody Mary
Our housemade bloody mary mix with well vodka$12.00Espresso Martini
$12.00Glass Sauvignon Blanc
$10.00GUINNESS
$7.00Honey Bourbon Iced Coffee
$12.00IRISH COFFEE
$10.00Mimosa
$10.00Mimosa Kit
A bottle of Prosecco, 2 types of juices to select, sliced oranges$36.00Peach Margarita
$12.00Prosecco Glass
$9.00SOUTH COUNTY BLUEBERRY LEMONADE 9%
$8.00The Bad Apple
$12.00Cider Me This
$12.00
PINK CLOUD SPRITZ
the En0re Drink! Tequila + Ruby Red Greapruit seltzer + prosecco.$12.00
KIDS
Kids Menu
kids belgian
$7.00kids chicken tenders
$9.50kids egg, toast, bacon
$7.99Kids French Toast and Berries
$8.50kids grilled cheese
$7.50
kids loaded popover
A fresh baked popover loaded with sliced banana and nutella!$8.00Kids PB & J
$6.99Kids Yogurt & Fruit
$7.75KIDS MILK
$1.75KIDS CHOCOLATE MILK
$2.50KIDS LEMONADE
$2.50KIDS JUICE
$2.50Kids Pancakes & Bacon
$7.50Green Eggs and Ham
$8.75
SMORES Bar
$4.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Pop Over Eatery Locations and Hours
Pop Over Eatery - Mystic
Closed • Opens Monday at 8AM
Pop Over Eatery - Simsbury
Closed • Opens Monday at 8AM

